Mini Elite 2 hrs / week

mandatory classes

  • Mondays 4:30pm-5:30pm LVL 1 pre-ballet/jazz tech. w/ Andrea Kuhn

  • Thursdays 5:30pm-6:30pm Mini Elite comp choreo w/ Jenn Whitney

optional/highly recommended classes

  • Mondays 5:30pm-6:30pm LVL 1 tap w/ Heather Vargas

  • Thursdays 4:30pm-5:30pm LVL 1 tumble/acro w/ Jenn Whitney

Prestige 5 hrs / week

mandatory classes

  • Mondays 4:30pm-5:30pm LVL 2 pre-ballet age 9-14 w/ Ryan

  • Mondays 5:30pm-6:30pm LVL 2 tumbling w/ Ryan

  • Wednesdays 7:30pm-8:30pm LVL 2 jazz technique w/ Kenzee

  • Thursdays 6:30pm-7:30pm Prestige choreo. w/ Kenzee

  • Thursdays 7:30pm-8:30pm Prestige choreo. w/ Andrea

optional/highly recommended classes

  • Mondays 6:30pm-7:30pm LVL 2 tap w/ Heather Vargas

optional/highly recommended 

Any extra technique, ballet or acro class.

Ignite Hip Hop 1 hr / week

  • Thursdays 5:30pm-6:30pm Ignite choreo. w/ Kenzee 

This team still has openings. If anyone would like to audition, please contact Andrea. 

Cheer competition team

  • Wednesday 4:30pm-5:30pm Cheer w/ Jenn

  • Tumbling LVL 3 w/ Ryan

Voltage Hip Hop 2 hrs/ / week

  • Wednesday 6:30pm-7:30pm Voltage choreo. w/ Jason Picket

  • Wednesday 8:30pm-9:30pm Hip hop training w/ Ofa 

Thus team still has openings. If anyone would like to audition, please contact Andrea. 

Rage Hip Hop 2 hrs/ week 

  • Wednesday 7:30pm-8:30pm Rage choreo. w/ Jason Picket

  • Wednesday 8:30pm-9:30pm Hip hop training w/ Ofa 

Battle Kingz II 2 hrs / week

  • Monday 6:30pm-7:30pm Power/ various fusion w/ 

  • Monday 7:30pm-8:30pm Foot work/battle tactics w/ Bobby 

Revolt 6.5 hrs / week

  • Mondays 5:30pm-6:30pm Revolt jazz choreo w/ Andrea Kuhn

  • Mondays 6:30pm-7:30pm LVL 3 tumbling w/ Kira, & Alek

  • Tuesdays 4:30pm-5:30pm LVL 3 jazz technique w/ Kenzee

  • Tuesdays 5:30pm-7:00pm LVL 3 ballet w/ Jill

  • Tuesdays 7:00pm-8:00pm Revolt lyrical choreo w/ Kenzee

  • Thursdays 6:30pm-7:30pm LVL 3 tap w/ Heather 

optional/highly recommended 

Any extra technique,ballet or acro class. 

Ballle Kingz III 2 hrs / week

  • Monday 7:30pm-8:30pm Power/various fusion w/ 

  • Monday 8:30pm-9:30pm Footwork/battle tactics w/ Bobby 

Renown 7.5 hrs / week

  • Tuesdays 4:30pm-5:30pm LVL 3 jazz technique w/ Kenzee

  • Tuesdays 5:30pm-7:00pm LVL 3 ballet w/ Jill

  • Tuesdays 7:00pm-8:00pm Renown choreo. w/ Megan

  • Wednesdays 5:30pm-6:30pm Renown choreo. w/ Makayla

  • Wednesdays 6:30pm-7:30pm Renown ballet w/ Ashley

  • Thursdays 6:30pm-7:30pm LVL 3 tap w/ Heather 

  • Thursdays 7:30pm-8:30pm LVL 4 tumbling

optional/highly recommended 

Any extra technique,ballet or acro class.

Eclate 9.5 hrs / week

  • Tuesday 4:00pm-5:30pm Ballet LVL 4 intermediate-pre-advanced age 11-17 w/ Megan 

  • Tuesday 5:30pm-7:00pm Jazz Technique LVL 4 intermediate-pre-advanced age 11-17  w/ Kenzee Barlow 

  • Tuesday 8:00pm-9:00pm Eclate choreo. w/ Kenzee

  • Wednesday 4:00pm-5:30pm Ballet LVL 4 intermediate/pre-advanced age 11-17 w/ Makayla

  • Wednesday 5:30pm-6:30pm Tap LVL 4 pre-intermediate/intermediate 

  • Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm Ballet LVL 4 Pointe Prep age 11-17 w/ Ellie

  • Thursday 7:30pm-8:30pm Tumbling LVL 4 w/ Ryan 

  • Thursday 8:30pm-9:30pm Eclate choreo w/ Andrea 

optional/highly recommended: Contemporary Movement Tuesday 7:00pm-8:00pm w/ Jill 

Prominence 10.5 hrs / week 

  • Tuesday 4:00pm-5:30pm Ballet LVL 5 advanced age 11-17 w/ Jill

  • Tuesday 5:30pm-7:00pm Jazz Technique LVL 5 age 11-17 w/ Megan 

  • Tuesday 7:00pm-8:00pm Contemporary Movement w/ Jill 

  • 8:00pm-9:00pm Prominence choreo. w/ Megan

  • Wednesday 5:30pm-6:30pm Pointe w/ Ashley Mitchell (even if you don't have pointe shoes, you attend this class in regular ballet shoes)

  • Wednesday 6:30pm-7:30pm Tap LVL 5 w/ Makayla

  • Thursday 5:oopm-6:30pm Ballet LVL 5 advanced age 11-17 w/ Ellie 

  • Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm Tumbling LVL 5 w/ Ryan 

  • Thursday 7:30pm-8:30pm Prominence choreo w/ Kenzee 

CONTACT US

Phone 1.801.834.2422

Email

elementdancecenter.ut@gmail.com

FOLLOW US
  • Facebook Grunge
  • Instagram Grunge
  • YouTube Social  Icon
ADDRESS

1871 W 4700 S

Taylorsville, UT

84129

OFFICE HOURS

Monday-Thursday

4:30 - 9:00 PM

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now